Dashboard · Performance · Strategy Scouting Report
Pickstics Adaptive Confluence (10-Draw Hold - Top 3 Portfolio)
Dynamic Walk-Forward 48 total plays 0.5 families/draw
Dynamic 5-factor walk-forward ridge confluence: plays top 3 multi-factor candidates with >= 3 factor alignment, gated by Cooldown Gate with 10-Draw Cut-Off.
🧠 How this strategy works
Methodology & Selection Logic
Dynamic 5-factor walk-forward ridge confluence: plays top 3 multi-factor candidates with >= 3 factor alignment, gated by Cooldown Gate with 10-Draw Cut-Off.
Execution & Cost Profile
- Play Sizing: Averages 0.5 boxed families per drawing.
- Cost per Active Draw: ~$0.13 (0.5 × $0.25).
- Settlement: Every play is settled against actual historical drawings without lookahead bias.
- Trigger Behavior: Re-evaluated before every drawing based strictly on past occurrences.
🎯 Next draw plays — Evening · 09/06/2026
Active numbers in this hold cycle:
| Family | Type | Current Status | Selection Reason |
|---|---|---|---|
| 006 | double | Hold Draw 10 of 10 | Adaptive Confluence (5/5 votes, ★★★★★, 2.4x boost · Follower, Root 6, Date Harmony, Shield Safe, LLN Deficit) · Hold Draw 10 of 10 (Stop-on-Drop for trigger 215) |
| 177 | double | Hold Draw 10 of 10 | Adaptive Confluence (5/5 votes, ★★★★★, 2.4x boost · Follower, Root 6, Date Harmony, Shield Safe, LLN Deficit) · Hold Draw 10 of 10 (Stop-on-Drop for trigger 215) |
| 339 | double | Hold Draw 10 of 10 | Adaptive Confluence (5/5 votes, ★★★★★, 2.4x boost · Follower, Root 6, Date Harmony, Shield Safe, LLN Deficit) · Hold Draw 10 of 10 (Stop-on-Drop for trigger 215) |
Quantitative Diagnostic: High Efficiency: Strong ROI lift with significant ticket cost reduction.
| Dimension / Metric | Standard Baseline | ⚡ High-Efficiency Optimized | Variance & Capital Lift |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Plays Placed | 1,500 | 309 | -79.4% wagers eliminated |
| Winning Hits Captured | 6 | 1 | 16.7% hits retained |
| Hit Rate Efficiency | 0.40% | 0.32% | -0.08% |
| Capital Invested | $375.00 | $104.25 | +$297.75 saved |
| Net Profit / Loss | +$75.00 | +$45.75 | -$29.25 turnaround |
| Return on Investment (ROI) | 20.0% | 43.9% | +23.9% ROI Lift |
📊 Key performance metrics (1 month walk-forward)
Evaluated across 91 drawings (2026-08-07 → 2026-09-06). Multi-year consistency benchmark: $-718 (-6.9% ROI across 13,858 all-time draws).
💼 Bankroll & Staking Simulator
Test how this strategy would have performed with different stake sizes and starting bankrolls, based on the actual historical walk-forward results.
⏱ Trailing window performance & consistency
How this strategy performed across each standard lookback window, plus profitable months out of the trailing 12. Compare short-term sweet spots against multi-year consistency.
| 1M | 3M | 6M | 1Y ★ | 2Y | 3Y | All Time | Profitable Months |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
-$12
-100.0% ROI |
-$1.5
-1.0% ROI |
+$93.75
26.3% ROI |
+$209.25
27.3% ROI |
+$213
13.4% ROI |
+$364.5
15.1% ROI |
-$718.5
-6.9% ROI |
9 / 12 |
📅 Year-by-year consistency breakdown
Annual profit & loss consistency across every calendar year in the archive.
| Year | Cost | Gross | Net Profit | Hits | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | $258 | $262.5 | +$4.5 | 6 | 1.7% |
| 2011 | $542.25 | $637.5 | +$95.25 | 12 | 17.6% |
| 2012 | $545.25 | $262.5 | -$282.75 | 4 | -51.9% |
| 2013 | $546.75 | $975 | +$428.25 | 14 | 78.3% |
| 2014 | $547.5 | $675 | +$127.5 | 10 | 23.3% |
| 2015 | $546 | $225 | -$321 | 4 | -58.8% |
| 2016 | $549 | $300 | -$249 | 4 | -45.4% |
| 2017 | $547.5 | $637.5 | +$90 | 7 | 16.4% |
| 2018 | $547.5 | $525 | -$22.5 | 7 | -4.1% |
| 2019 | $547.5 | $300 | -$247.5 | 4 | -45.2% |
| 2020 | $549 | $225 | -$324 | 3 | -59.0% |
| 2021 | $821.25 | $600 | -$221.25 | 8 | -26.9% |
| 2022 | $821.25 | $675 | -$146.25 | 9 | -17.8% |
| 2023 | $821.25 | $750 | -$71.25 | 10 | -8.7% |
| 2024 | $823.5 | $825 | +$1.5 | 11 | 0.2% |
| 2025 | $821.25 | $1,050 | +$228.75 | 12 | 27.9% |
| 2026 | $558.75 | $750 | +$191.25 | 10 | 34.2% |